Flagge
Qtab-Minar
Birla Temple
Rajpath
India Gate
  
 
 
 
 

 
 

Program committee

 

 

Conference Officials:

 

Program Chair : Hildrun Kretschmer, Germany, China

Secretary : Ramesh Kundra, India

Joint Secretary : Divya Srivastava, India

                   

Local Organizing Committee:


BC Sharma, Vice President, SIS
BM Gupta, Scientist, NISTADS
Divya Srivastava, ADG,ICMR
H C Jain, Treasurer, SIS
K.C. Garg, Office Bearer SIS. & Scientist, NISTADS
Madhu Phull, Executive DASER & Ex. Advisor, NCSTC
NC Jain, DDG,ICMR
Ramesh Kundra, Scientist, NISTADS
Sujit Bhattacharya, Member, ISSI &  Scientist, NISTADS

 

Programme Committee: COLLNET Members (www.collnet.de):

Isidro Aguillo (Spain)

Petra Ahrweiler (Germany)

Ambuja (India)

Subbiah Arunachalam (India)

Elise Bassecoulard (France)

Aparna Basu (India)

Donald deB. Beaver, Ph.D. (USA)

Sujit Bhattacharya (India)

Maria Bordons (Spain)

Martina Brandt (Germany)

Linda Chan (China)

Blaise Cronin (USA)

Robert Dalpe (Canada)

Mari Davis (Australia)

Leo C.J. Egghe (Belgium)

Hossein Farajpahlou (Iran)

Hubert Feger (Germany)

Lars Fuglsang (Denmark)

Isabel Gomez (Spain)

Ulla Grosse (Germany)

Brij Mohan Gupta (India)

Frank Hartmann (Germany)

Frank Havemann (Germany)

Ow Siew Hock (Malaysia)

William W. Hood (Australia)

Daisy Jacobs (South Africa)

Naresh Chand Jain (India)

Margriet Jansz (The Netherlands)

C.R. Karisiddappa (India)

Sylvan Katz (United Kingdom)

Lidiya  Kavunenko (Ukraine)

Mohsin U. Khan (India)

Ved Prakash Kharbanda (India)

Rajesh Kochhar (India)

Michael Koenig (USA)

Hildrun Kretschmer (Germany, China)

Karl-Theo Kretschmer (Germany)

Ramesh Kundra (India)

Loet Leydesdorff (The Netherlands)

Liming Liang (China)

Sofía Liberman(Mexico)                                                                                                       

Judith Licea de Arenas (Mexico)

Zeyuan Liu (China)

Bruno Maltrás (Spain)

Valentina Markusova (Russia)

Martin Meyer (Finland)

Ülle Must (Estonia)

Dennis Ocholla (South Africa)

Yoshiko Okubo (Frances)

Farideh Osareh (Iran)

Koti S. Raghavan (India)

Ravichandra Rao (India)

Ronald Rousseau (Belgium)

Jane Russell (Mexico)

Shivappa Sangam (India)

Andrea Scharnhorst (The Netherlands)

Annedore Schulze (Germany)

Divya Srivastava (India)

Johannes Stegmann (Germany)

Yuan Sun (Japan)

Dimiter Tomov (Bulgaria)

Rainer Voss (Germany)

Walther Umstaetter (Germany)

Liwen Vaughan (Canada)

Caroline Wagner (USA)

Roland Wagner-Döbler (Germany)

Yan Wang (China)

Vera Wenzel (Germany) 

Concepcion S. Wilson (Australia)

Paul Wouters (The Netherlands)

Yishan Wu (China)

Michel Zitt (France)